Armenian president stresses inevitability of responses to Azerbaijani fire
22:09, 27.04.2012 Region: Armenia Theme: Politics
DILIJAN. – President of Armenia, head of the Republican Party of Armenia (RPA) Serzh Sargsyan finished election campaign in the Tavush Region by meeting with the voters of Dilijan city. Later the President visited the Lori Region.
“According to the conception on equal development of regions, administrative institutions will be moved to regions in particular to Dilijan, including the research center of the Central Bank of Armenia branch, to be opened next year,” Sargsyan said.
In Stepanavan, Lori Region, the RPA head spoke on the cases of ceasefire violation by the opponent recently and stressed the inevitability of responding to those shots.
“I do not believe that anyone suspects on our defense power. Let no one believe that anyone can get benefit from the processes in the state. We build a powerful state,” he said.