Armenian ruling party found unfair campaign in partner’s actions
16:18, 28.04.2012 Region: Armenia Theme: Politics, Analytics
YEREVAN. - All political forces can join the statement of the five political forces demanding from Armenia's National Security Service to provide certain information about the citizens, who participated in voting, Armenian MP, deputy campaign chief of ruling Republican Party of Armenia Davit Harutyunyan told on Saturday.
To note, the statement was released by the Republican Party of Armenia (RPA), Armenian Revolutionary Federation (ARF), Orinats Yerkir Party (Rule of Law), the Communist Party and Armenian Democratic Party (ADP).
According to Davit Harutyunyan, Prosperous Armenia Party (PAP) did not sign because its representative did not participate in the discussions. He expressed hopes that PAP will sign eventually.
When asked to comment on PAP’s behavior Davit Harutyunyan said that PAP’s actions include pre-election agitation elements.