French report was fabricated to discredit Armenians and to question their assert
01:16, 02.05.2012 Region: World News, Armenia, Turkey Theme: Politics, Analytics
French journalist Guillaume Perrier wrote on the blog of Le Monde newspaper that the Report of the Main Directorate of Internal Intelligence of France on Turkish nationalism and the Grey Wolves in France mentioned in the French magazine Le Point about which Armenian also wrote was a falsification and that this may be the work of a pro-Turkish person, who wanted to discredit the Armenians and question their statements on the Armenian Genocide in 1915.
To note, earlier Armenian presented the article of Claire Menial about the Main Directorate of Internal Intelligence of France on the actions of Turkish extreme nationalist organizations including the gray wolves.
According to Guillaume Perrier, among other things the report mentions the Turkish site Turquie News and activist Maxim Goen - a figure known in the French-Armenian and Franco-Turkish environment. It is in this part of the report where suspicion begins to arouse.