Winner of contest at Nemiroff Delikat vodka presentation gets boxing gloves auto
11:06, 26.06.2012 Region: Armenia Theme: Economics, Society
YEREVAN.- Ukrainian Nemiroff and its representative in Armenia Sovrano company presented a new soft vodka “Delikat” during an event organized at Best Western restaurant in Sevan.
The winner of one of the numerous contests held during the presentation got boxing gloves autographed by Vitali Klitschko, the company informs Armenian
Among other events, the partners of Sovrano and representatives of trade network were provided with an opportunity to tour Lake Sevan by two vessels – one with Nemiroff logo and Cilicia vessel famous for its round-the-world voyage.
The purpose of the event was to demonstrate the peculiarity of soft vodka Nemiroff Delikat. Vodka is made exclusively from natural ingredients – high quality alcohol and artesian water. During the manufacturing process, water passes through four necessary stages of cleaning, while silver is used in the manufacturing process to give the product an unusual softness. It is noteworthy that all the international brand drinks are made only from natural ingredients.
Sovrano company mostly imports manufactured goods, beverages, coffee and tea. It was founded in 1997 and today is one of the largest Armenia’s taxpayers. Since 2001, Sovrano has been cooperating with Nemiroff, the largest world producer of alcoholic beverages. The products of the brand are exported to 72 countries around the world.