NKR President receives Armenia’s Territorial Administration Minister
10:14, 29.06.2012 Region: Armenia, Karabakh Theme: Politics, Economics
STEPANAKERT. – Nagorno-Karabakh Republic (NKR) President Bako Sahakyan on Thursday met with a delegation from Armenian’s Cabinet of Ministers, led by Deputy PM and Territorial Administration Minister Armen Gevorgyan.
And after a tête-à-tête meeting with Gevorgyan, the talks continued in an extended format and with the participation of governors from some of Armenia’s regions.
They discussed matters concerning territorial administration and respective cooperation between Armenia’s and NKR’s regions, Office of the NKR President informed Armenian
They noted the need for further expanding ties between the administrative units of the two Armenian states, anticipating that this will have a positive impact on the socioeconomic development of Armenia and NKR alike.
NKR National Assembly Deputy Speaker Arthur Tovmasyan, Deputy PM and Finance Minister Spartak Tevosyan, and Head of the Office of the NKR President and Security Council Secretary Marat Musaelyan attended the meeting.