Karabakh has oligarchs, too?
Karabakh has oligarchs, too?December 12, 2011 | 15:33
YEREVAN. - Artak Shaboyan, Chairman of the Armenian State Commission for the Protection of Economic Competition (ASCPEC), is visiting the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic (NKR). And on Monday, he met with NKR President Bako Sahakyan and PM Arayik Harutyunyan, ASCPEC Press Service informed Armenian
In line with the cooperation memorandum signed past year, Armenia’s and NKR’s respective agencies are cooperating toward improving Karabakh’s competitive climate.
NKR President highly evaluated ASCPEC’s activities so far carried out in Karabakh, stressing that they are productive.
In his turn, ASCPEC Chairman Artak Shaboyan reflected on the past one-year activities, which greatly contributed to raising the institutional capacity of NKR’s respective commission.
To note, ASCPEC specialists made numerous visits to NKR, all through 2011 and for experience exchange purposes, and they conducted several joint activities with their local colleagues.