YEREVAN. – The DigiTec Business Forum 2012 under the motto of “Smart Country-Digital Solutions for Innovative Economy” will be held on June 15-16 in Yerevan, the Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE) of Armenia reports.
The objective of 5th annual DigiTec Business Forum is to promote the creation of ICT enabled Innovative Economy. Best local and international practices, involvement of representatives from state and private sectors, international and donor organizations, working to enhance innovative economies, key international speakers and experts will ensure the best environment for exhibiting and sharing ideas on innovative development and Smart Country profiles.
The UITE is the organizer of the forum, key sponsor is Armentel Company (Beeline Brand), and it is held under the high patronage of the Prime Minister of Armenia.