YEREVAN. – Ruling coalition Orinats Yerkir member party ended political council’s session on Tuesday, where it decided that Nelson Zuloyan and Davit Karapetyan, occupying 9th and 10th lines of the party proportional list respectively, would be appointed deputy ministers, a reliable source told Armenian
However, it is still unknown what ministries they will work at. The party’s next political council will be convened next week to decide on the issues regarding other deputy ministers and deputy governors.
The agency has earlier informed that Armenia’s Central Electoral Commission in its Tuesday snap session recognized invalid Orinats Yerkir party proportional list MP candidates’ registrations, including Nelson Zuloyan, Davit Karapetyan and Diana Gaziyan, based on their applications for withdrawal.