The Azerbaijani violence has been shown in full ''color'' in Talish village of Karabakh's Martakert town, which the Armenian forces have already liberated.
The Azerbaijani military units today entered Talish village at the point when several civilians still remained there, reports.
The Azeris have shot Valera Khalapyan and his wife, Razmela, cutting their ears. They also shot Marusya Khalapyan, born in 1924.
Talish is a border village in northern Karabakh.
The situation in the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict zone dramatically escalated on Saturday night. From regular shootings and frequent sabotage-reconnaissance attempts, Azerbaijan has now moved to large-scale attack all along the Line of Contact, using a variety of weaponry as well as artillery, armored vehicles, and air force. Both sides have suffered losses.
According to the latest information, Azerbaijan has lost two helicopters, fifteen tanks, three drones, one BM-21 ''Grad'' vehicle launcher, and six units of other military equipment.  As per the information of the Karabakh Defense Army, Azerbaijan has suffered over 200 casualties.
The Karabakh side has lost one tank, suffering 18 casualties. Another 40 have been wounded. There are casualties also among the civilian population. A 12-year-old boy was killed and two other children were wounded yesterday.