On the night of 26 July about 2:00 am the police cordon opened a fire due to which the members of the armed group Ashot Petrosyan and Hovhannes Harutyunyan got wounds in their legs, reads the statement of Founding Parliament, a radical opposition party , which supports the members of Sasna Tserer armed group.
According to the message of the Founding Parliament received by the Armenian News -, the wounded members of the armed group were hospitalized. "Around 07:00 am the brave son of the Armenian people - Artur Sargsyan, loaded his car with foodstuff, breaking through the police cordon reached the entrance of the liberated territory. The police opened a fire on the car on all sides. Fortunately, Arthur did not get injured and managed to successfully carry the food to the group members, " said the statement of the Founding Parliament, which also calls on the public to consolidate, “since victory is near. "
In response to an attempt of the Armenian News - to confirm the information in the press service of the Police, the police urged to wait for an official announcement .