STEPANAKERT. – Planning works are completed toward restoration of the Persian Upper Mosque in Shushi town, in the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic (NKR/Artsakh).
These works were carried out by Iranian specialists, and at the order of the NKR Ministry of Economy.
Consumer loans without collateral up to AMD 2,000,000
Up to December 30 consumer loans without collateral up to AMD 2,000,000 will be granted only with annual interest rate of 19-20%
The ministry and the respective Iranian company on Wednesday signed a work submission and acceptance act, pursuant to which the planning documents were submitted to the NKR Ministry of Economy, the latter informed Armenian
Deputy Minister of Economy, Sergey Shahverdyan, noted that the restoration of this mosque is important in terms of preserving the historical and cultural heritage of Artsakh, since all historical and cultural monuments in the NKR are the historical property of the people of Artsakh, regardless of religious or cultural belonging.