We have an issue of blood changing and bringing officials out of the rusted condition.
Prime Minister of Armenia Karen Karapetyan, who is also the Deputy Chairman of the ruling Republican Party of Armenia (RPA), said the aforementioned Saturday at the meeting with the voters in Noyemberyan town, responding to the question of one of the voters as to how the issue of workplaces, especially those for the youth, will be solved.
“We indeed have an issue with the youths. They say, working in a state system requires experience, whereas currently we have a need for young and passionate guys,” the PM said.
Referring to the conditions of the flat mortgage provided to young families, the PM noted that currently foundations are established, which will allow to bring cheap money to the market. According to him, its entry will, of course, be limited but the bank competition will increase.  “The capacity of the banks to dictate or offer their interest will decrease,” Karapetyan said.
The residents also inquired about the healthcare sphere, expressing concern about the expensiveness of medical services. The PM noted that reforms have been made thanks to which the citizens will—within the framework of state order—chose already on their own where receive treatment. “We intend to eliminate the difference between the state order and market prices in order to eliminate the corruption risks and thereby reveal the shadow.  Besides the state order, we want the Health Ministry to reveal the shadow of the rest of services,” he said.
The campaign of the RPA is mainly run by PM Karen Karapetyan, who has not been included in the party's candidate list. He had pre-election meeting with voters in Tavush on Saturday. On Sunday, the PM will visit Lori province.