YEREVAN. - Within the framework of their visit to Armenia, the delegation led by Tajikistani President Emomali Rahmon on Friday visited the manufacturing department of Technology and Science Dynamics (TDS), operating in the free trade zone in the territory of Mergelyan Scientific Research Institute of Mathematical Machines.
Mr Rahmon was accompanied by Minister of Transport, Communication and Information Technologies Vahan Martirosyan, as well as Deputy Ministers Arman Khachaturyan and Boris Demirkhanyan, the press-service of the ministry informed Armenian News –
Emomali Rahmon toured the territory of the manufacturing department. Founding director of the company, Vahan Shakaryan, presented to him the production of his company and the sphere of its activity. The Tajikistani president watched the manufacturing process of Armenian phones and tablets.