Russian Foreign Ministry spokeswoman Maria Zakharova commented on media reports about “Putin’s plan” for the Karabakh settlement that had been allegedly handed over by Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov during his visit to Yerevan, RIA Novosti reported.
“We always recommend that everyone, of course, keeping creative approach to the presentation of news, sometimes should use, and, if possible, often, information from the original source. You correctly said that this topic was repeatedly commented on, we commented on these visits before, during and after. And, we answered this question unambiguously. Therefore, we have a website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, we have briefings and press conferences, we always detail, we answer all the questions in detail,” Zakharova said, answering to the question to commen on Azerbaijani media report.