YEREVAN. – I closely follow all criticisms addressed to us; I accept them as information, Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan on Wednesday told reporters at the National Assembly of Armenia.
“[But] none can subject me and our government to harsher criticism than I do it every day,” he added.
Pashinyan noted that he does not know whether the entire government cabinet will be reviewed after the snap parliamentary election.
“Nor will I say that it will not be reviewed,” he added. “Absolutely no task is set that [political] party human resources shall be included within governance in Armenia.
“On the contrary, taking into account the distribution of parliamentary forces also after the snap parliamentary elections, naturally, but overall, the [political] party principle will not be a priority.
“I’m convinced that there is great potential. And as a result of the electoral process, part of that potential could be left outside the National Assembly; and we will discuss those chances.”