Armenia’s Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan on Friday received Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs Phạm Bình Minh of Vietnam, and conferred on the development of Armenian-Vietnamese relations.
The parties considered it indispensable to give new impetus to economic collaboration, and expressed a conviction that there is great respective potential.
The interlocutors noted that an increase in the volume of trade and economy will considerably contribute to taking consistent steps between the two countries in several domains.
Also, they deemed cooperation in health care promising too, including the implementation of educational exchange programs.
Furthermore, the two top officials stressed the importance of the development of diplomatic ties and paying of high-level mutual visits between Armenia and Vietnam.