YEREVAN. – We attach great importance to the holding of the Eurasian Week forum in Armenia.
Acting Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan stated the aforesaid at Monday official opening of the Eurasian Week international business exhibition and forum of the Eurasian Economic Union (EAEU).
Also, he expressed a conviction that a deep transformation of the political and economic system is taking place in Armenia, and a modern political and economic agenda is being formed in the country.
“By and large, it is being formed also by taking into account the EAEU integration potential,” Pashinyan added. “I believe the forum is a good platform to sum up the interim results of the integration process, especially on the eve of Armenia’s chairmanship at the Union.”
“More than 300 Armenian enterprises—which are ready for long-term cooperation, drawing of investments, and establishment of partnership collaboration with Eurasian partners—are today attending the forum,” the acting PM stressed, in particular.