YEREVAN. – Armenia’s Acting Foreign Minister Zohrab Mnatsakanyan on Thursday met with Foreign Minister Sven Mikser of Estonia. The talk was held along the lines of the 25th OSCE Ministerial Council in Milan, Italy.
The interlocutors discussed bilateral and multilateral cooperation, and pointed to the respective priority domains, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) of Armenia informed Armenian
Also, Acting FM Mnatsakanyan presented the tangible accomplishments which the Armenian government has recorded in the implementation of reforms in the country.
In addition, the officials focused on the prospects for the strengthening of cooperation within international platforms and interparliamentary format.
Mnatsakanyan and Mikser reflected also on the partnership between Armenia and the European Union (EU). In this connection, they shared the view that the 10th anniversary of the EU’s Eastern Partnership is a good foundation for assessing the respective achievements and outlining the prospects for complementing this collaboration with new content.