YEREVAN. – Business Armenia has launched a “One Window” service system that provides businessmen with a comprehensive range of services for export and foreign investment.
“One Window” system’s services can be accessed with phone calls from Armenian networks by 8988 short number, and from anywhere in the world by dialing +374 11 597 888, or by the [email protected] e-mail address.
“One of the most important preconditions for Armenia to become a united investment and exporting platform is the availability of Business Armenia, that lets the businessmen know who to see in case they have problems or suggestions,” noted the Acting CEO of Business Armenia, Armen Avak Avakian. “It is for this purpose, that we established the ‘One Window’ service, which makes the connection with the foundation and the process of business promotion much easier.”
“One Window” system services include call maintenance, provision of information, guidance, information processing, and the service of Business Armenia’s professionals in all cases if business programs, problems, issues, and recommendations are consistent with the foundation’s mandate.
The telephone system of “One Window” is available at two lines simultaneously.