Armenia’s Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan on Thursday met with Prime Minister Mark Rutte of the Netherlands, in Davos, Switzerland.
The interlocutors highlighted the development and expansion of economic relations between the two countries, and expressed a conviction that Armenia and the Netherlands have a great potential of economic cooperation.
The Armenian and Dutch PMs exchanged views also on the implementation of joint projects in agriculture, tourism, and infrastructure development.
In addition, they reflected on multilateral cooperation, especially within the framework of the Armenia-EU Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement (CEPA). In this connection, both Pashinyan and Rutte expressed confidence that the effective implementation of this agreement will contribute to the carrying out of reforms in Armenia and to the development of Armenia-EU cooperation.