YEREVAN. – The government program is not rich in numbers and indicators, and the opportunities that the country has are quite modest.
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan on Tuesday stated the aforementioned at the National Assembly, as he presented the five-year program of the Government of Armenia.
In his words, the reason is that the “number” characteristics of an economic revolution in Armenia depend on how many people will answer their call to become an activist of this economic revolution.
“It also depends on how many people will decide to make use of the opportunities offered by that revolution,” the PM stressed, and expressed a conviction that there will be numerous such people.
Pashinyan, however, also assured that he and his political team were not going to disregard “their free will by way of predictions.”