YEREVAN.- The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Armenia pays great attention to improving the quality of service of Armenian ambassadors in different countries of the world, Armenia’s Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs Avet Adonts declared on Friday during a discussion on the report on the course of implementation and achieved outcomes of reforms during the March 22 session of the Standing Committee on Foreign Relations of the National Assembly.
In turn, the member of the “Bright Armenia” party, Arman Babajanyan asked about the adaptation of members of the former Armenian diplomatic corps and ambassadors to the new realities after the events of April 2018.
Adonts noted that  all the processes are going well.
“This is a service, and today much attention is paid to improving the quality of this service," the deputy minister stressed, adding that they take appropriate measures in case of any deviation.
He noted that any work in this sphere is carried out in accordance with the legislation of the diplomatic service.