President of Armenia Armen Sarkissian today received representatives of PricewaterhouseCoopers, including Global Leader of Capital Projects and Infrastructure Richard Abadie; Head of Real Estate, Construction and Environmental Protection, Russia’s partner Inga Shahnazarova and Executive Director, Head of Marketing and Business Development Svetlana Mironyuk, reports the press service of the President of the Republic of Armenia, according to
During the meeting, the interlocutors discussed issues related to expansion of the company’s activities in Armenia and attached importance to partnership in the fields of information technologies, artificial intelligence and digital technologies.
President Armen Sarkissian invited the representatives of PricewaterhouseCoopers to attend the Armenian Summit of Minds in June.
PricewaterhouseCoopers is a member of the world’s largest networks focused on audit and assurance, tax and consulting services, performs its activities in 158 countries and has been operating in Armenia since 2007.