Armbusinessbank has organized a year-end meeting-discussion with the managers of more than 60 branches of the Bank. Among other issues, the attendees also discussed their achievements during the year: the development of retail business, a number of new products, new concept branches and the results of many other implemented projects.
The meeting with the managers of the Bank was the logical continuation of business-forums, which the Bank organized regularly in different regions to provide feedback with customers and make their voice heard, and at which banking facilities, new products, offers and findings were represented. In view of all these and summarizing the results, the tendencies of branch network development and accomplishment along with new bank products implementation were discussed with the Bank managers.
The event started with welcome speech of Aleona Stratan, the Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board of “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC, following which the ceremony of awarding incentive certificates to branches was held. The nomination “The Motivating Power of Sales” was awarded to the following branches: “Kapan” and “Qajaznuni” – for ensuring maximum growth of individuals’ loan portfolio; “Alashkert” – for ensuring maximum sales of international money transfers; and “Vanadzor” – for maximum sales of bank cards, as well as for ensuring maximum growth of individual customers.
Certificates were also delivered to the Bank employees having recorded best product sales.
The meeting passed in a heated atmosphere where branch managers raised stirring issues and offers, discussed the ways of development of the Bank and supporting conditions.
Thereafter, the representatives of Retail Business Development Department talked on the skills and mechanisms for product expansion, represented the results of sales during 2019 and planned future suggestions.