One more Ardshinbank’s regional branch was renovated and officially reopened its doors at 28 Mashtots street, on February 21. The branch is providing a full range of banking services offered by Ardshinbank, included but not limited with consumer, mortgage and business loans, as well as bank transfers, deposits. There is a self-service zone on the territory of the branch, where customers can make banking transactions 24/7.
“Today Ardshinbank has 63 branches, being one of the leaders by the number of regional branches in banking system. We have three branches in Armavir region, two of which are located in Vagharshapat. Vagharshapat branch begins the year by offering customers upgraded and more convenient service conditions. In 2020, we are planning the reconstruction of “Echmiadzin” branch. We value modernization of branch network, as it enables a modern banking services for the population even in the most remote areas of the country” - mentioned Ardshinbank’s Corporate Business Director Artur Gyulazyan.
The branch operates from Monday to Friday from 09:15 AM to 04:45 PM. To avoid possible queues, customers may book a visit via the Bank’s mobile banking application.
Bank’s mobile banking application is used by more than 100,000 customers, which allows them to make almost all banking transactions remotely.