It is noteworthy that today, still before 8am, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry released official information that, allegedly, the Armenian side did not adhere to the humanitarian ceasefire, and then, realizing that they had done a sloppy work, they immediately removed that information from the website, and later second information appeared that the Armenian side is allegedly shelling the Azerbaijani positions. Vahram Poghosyan, the spokesman for the President of Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh), on Monday stated this in a conversation with Armenian
"This proves yet again that country's attitude towards this conflict and their attitude towards the mediators in general," Poghosyan added.
And when asked about the state of the operation of neutralizing Sunday’s Azerbaijani subversive unit in Avetaranots village, he responded: "At the moment, we are still working in that direction to neutralize it once and for all."