The most important task is for Azerbaijan to return all POWs and forcibly detained persons. Ara Aivazian, the Acting  Foreign Minister of Armenia, said this during Thursday’s extended meeting with visiting Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov. The Foreign Ministry informed Armenian about this.
"The allied nature of cooperation between Armenia and Russia predetermines the scope of the issues we jointly address (…).
We [Armenia] are interested in promoting bilateral relations (…).
Within the framework of your visit, we started discussions on the matter of the settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh [(Artsakh)] conflict, and will continue the discussions during the day. In this context, it is important to create the conditions for the resumption of the peace process under the auspices of the OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs—represented by Russia, France, and the US—endowed with a mediation mandate.
The most important issue is to ensure that Azerbaijan returns of all prisoners of war and civilians being held captive. (…).
No less urgent is the creation of basic conditions for the displaced persons to return to their settlements, the provision of humanitarian assistance to the population, and the restoration of the economy of Artsakh.
The issue of preserving the [Armenian] historical and cultural heritage that has passed under the control of the Azerbaijani armed forces is very urgent," Aivazian said, in particular, in his remarks at this meeting.
Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov has arrived in Armenia on a two-day visit.
And on May 9 and 10, Lavrov will pay a working visit to Azerbaijan.