There won’t be an opportunity to meet with the President of Armenia, and so, I invite you all to the presidential residence tomorrow at 3 p.m. This is what former Chief of Staff of the Constitutional Court of Armenia Edgar Ghazaryan wrote on his Facebook page.
“Unfortunately, our opportunity to meet with President of Armenia Armen Sarkissian was led to failure by Armen Sarkissian. We will touch upon the possible reasons later. However, since this doesn’t change our agenda, on May 8 at 3 p.m. I invite you all to gather near the main entrance to the presidential residence (26 Baghramyan Avenue, Yerevan) for a public meeting to publicly announce the ten main questions posed to President Armen Sarkissian that are linked to his actions and powers in relation to the unconstitutional and unlawful processes unfolding after the resignation of Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan and the possible consequences," he wrote.