Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Garibashvili on May 12 will arrive in Armenia on an official visit, as reported in the decision signed by acting Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan and posted on the website of the Government of Armenia today.
By the decision, the acting Minister of Defense of Armenia has been assigned to ensure the presence of the company of the Guard of Honor and the Military Orchestra during the protocol events, in accordance with the application submitted by the State Protocol Service of the Republic of Armenia.
The Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister has been assigned to ensure implementation of the activities for partial improvement and asphalting of the premises of the Observatory of Byurakan.
Acting Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has assigned the acting Minister of Finance to cover the expenses for stay of the delegation, as well as organizing and holding of the planned protocol events and other events at the expense of the funds envisaged for reception of foreign delegations under the 2021 State Budget.