Chief of Staff of the President of Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) Artak Beglaryan today received benefactor, member of the Board of Trustees of the Armenian Educational Institution Alec Baghdasaryan, as reported the Staff of the President of Artsakh.
Beglaryan expressed gratitude to the benefactor for his active and consistent participation in the development of Artsakh and expressed certainty that Artsakh will continue to develop in the post-war period.
The parties discussed several projects to be carried out in the education and social work sectors and the opportunities for support of the Armenian Educational Institution. The projects particularly concern the preparation of social workers and the introduction of relevant services, the repair of certain schools where classes will be longer, the promotion of technology education, etc.