The Azerbaijani soldiers who have invaded the territory of Armenia have launched engineering works in the mountains between Vardenis and Verin Shorzha, and they are operating technical equipment and building a road that will be connected to their military posts. This is what head of Verin Shorzha village Artyom Yeranosyan said during a conversation with Armenian
The head of the village informed that operating technical equipment is already spotted on the Azerbaijani side and that the Azerbaijanis are already moving along the slope of the mountain with their automobiles.
Asked if villagers are able to take their cattle to the grazing fields and if there are any incidents, the head of the village said even though most of the grazing fields are under the adversary’s control, there are certain grazing fields where villagers manage to take their cattle.