The “I Have the Honor” bloc is holding its campaign meetings in Yerevan and Armenia’s provinces today.
The first candidate on the bloc’s list, leader of Homeland Party Artur Vanetsyan and President of the Republican Party of Armenia, third President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan are holding meetings in Armavir and Gegharkunik Provinces simultaneously.
The second candidate on the bloc’s electoral list, former mayor of Yerevan Taron Margaryan today held meetings with citizens of Yerevan in yards in various districts of the city.
During the meetings, the representatives of the bloc introduce their teammates, the bloc’s platform, the concerns and problems with regard to the current state of affairs in Armenia, as well as the paths for solutions.
This morning, Serzh Sargsyan’s campaign meetings in Gegharkunik Province began with a meeting in Sarukhan village where he held talks with the active members of Sarukhan, Lanjaghbyur, Gegharkunik and Karmir Gyugh villages, after which he left for Gavar where he had a meeting with hundreds of residents of Gavar and Noratus village, listened to their questions and gave answers.