The “I Have the Honor” bloc, which is running in the snap parliamentary elections to be held on June 20 in Armenia, continues to hold campaign meetings. Today leader of Homeland Party Artur Vanetsyan, who is the bloc’s candidate for premier, and President of the Republican Party of Armenia, third President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan visited Kotayk Province along with other members of the bloc.
During the meeting with residents of Hrazdan, the bloc’s representatives listened to the questions of their concern, proposed their solutions to the issues and called on everyone to exercise their right to vote and get out the vote on June 20.
The bloc also continued campaigning in Yerevan today as well. The third candidate on the list, former mayor of Yerevan Taron Margaryan and his teammates toured the Nor Nork District and held meetings with residents in yards.