Dear compatriots, on June 20, reject the capitulator [i.e., acting PM Nikol Pashinyan] and choose ballot No. 6, the "I Have the Honor" bloc. Choose so that together, by helping each other, we can be saved. Opposition Homeland Party leader Artur Vanetsyan, who heads this bloc’s electoral list ahead of Sunday’s snap parliamentary elections in Armenia, on Friday wrote this on Facebook.
Also, he issued a video message where he stated as follows, in particular: "The day after tomorrow, let's throw the ‘loser’ out of us and choose the coming victories. Let's reject the lies and live in a dignified manner—respecting each other. Let's remove the uninterrupted madness from our lives and calmly figure out for a moment how we will get out of these ruins.
Let’s silence the insane noise and choose peaceful work. Let’s choose to build silently and calmly advance our interests.
Let's turn the chapter of the arrogant, empty, incapable, and choose professionalism, modesty, and diligence."