It is necessary to record the fact that it’s too early to talk about summing up the results of elections since the count is still ahead, but we will record several flagrant facts and will leave it to you to draw conclusions. This is what “I Have Honor” bloc’s candidate for MP Hayk Mamijanyan said during today’s press conference.
“First of all, a little while ago, the apartment of our bloc’s candidate, mayor of Masis Davit Hambardzumyan was searched, and an attempt was made to search the car as well. He has no status, and his only status is being a candidate on the electoral list of “I Have Honor” bloc. This is another unlawful act committed by the authorities, and the one perpetrating it is the National Security Service,” Mamijanyan said, adding that two candidates of the bloc for MP and two members of the headquarters were abducted in Artik.
“There was datum that the mentioned persons would be transferred to the city of Artik, but the National Security Service isn’t giving a clarification about their whereabouts in Artik or Gyumri. You can accept this as a report on crime. At this moment, they are abducted,” he added.