"I Have the Honor" bloc: 7
Also, three of the four parliamentary seats that are allocated for the four largest national minorities in Armenia fall under the Civil Contract Party mandate, and one—under the “Armenia” bloc, thus the latter will have 27 seats.
Furthermore, the "Armenia" bloc will get two additional seats so that the opposition seats in the NA will not be less than one-third.
- The CIS and CSTO observers did not find any irregularities during voting in Sunday’s snap parliamentary elections in Armenia, Monday’s press conference said the head of this mission, Ilhom Nematov.
He recalled that their long-term mission has been working in Armenia since May 31, and this mission consisted of experienced CIS diplomats and MPs.
He added that the snap elections were transparent and were held in accordance with Armenia’s Constitution and Electoral Code.