Acting Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan of Armenia on Wednesday sent a congratulatory message to the Prime Minister Xavier Bettel of Luxembourg on the latter’s national holiday.
The message says that Armenia attaches great importance to the further development and expansion of relations with Luxembourg.
Also, Pashinyan reaffirmed the readiness of the Armenian side to make efforts to ensure the maximum realization of the potential of cooperation between the two countries.
In addition, the Armenian acting PM expressed his deep gratitude to the Luxembourg government for its resolute principles during the Azerbaijani-Turkish military aggression unleashed against Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) and the Azerbaijani encroachments on the sovereign territory of Armenia, and for voicing that position from multilateral platforms.
Further more, Nikol Pashinyan expressed confidence that the constructive dialogue between Armenia and Luxembourg will continue to develop and expand for the benefit and welfare of the two friendly peoples.