As expected, after the obscene encroachment against Iranian drivers, the Azerbaijanis, who have invaded Armenian territory, have started encroachment against Armenian drivers.
Yesterday released an interview with a resident of Syunik Province in which, among other things, the resident complained about being fined by the Azerbaijanis. The incident took place in the section of the Goris-Kapan motorway that is under Azerbaijani control.
The response didn’t come late. “The road police of Azerbaijan have advised citizens of Armenia to pay fines for administrative offenses in accordance with the legislation of Azerbaijan. Citizens of Azerbaijan can pay the fines online, that is, on the website of the General Department of Road Police of Azerbaijan. If citizens of Armenia fail to pay the fines, their cars will be seized when they appear on the Goris-Kapan motorway and will be transferred to penalty areas,” reports.