The embassy of Ukraine in the Azerbaijani capital Baku has publicized a video with questionable content from the point of view of diplomatic correctness. It was publicized by Ukrainian Ambassador to Azerbaijan Vladyslav Kanevskyi.
"From the very beginning of Russia's large-scale armed aggression against Ukraine, ethnic Azerbaijani citizens of Ukraine have been engaged in the defense of the state. Our brothers in the ranks of the Armed Forces of Ukraine are heroically defending the territorial integrity of Ukraine—liberating the lands from the occupiers," says the 7-minute video.
And although Armenia and Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) are not mentioned directly in this video, its context is obvious and causes very negative emotions.
In the video, Ukrainian MP Bohdan Matkivskyi  says: "How positively it was received by our servicemen that Azerbaijan was able to move forward. We have appealed to the countries whose lands were occupied, annexed, as well as Ukraine. And there are many such countries. For Azerbaijan, it is Karabakh (...). And it is very important for us that Azerbaijan has returned its lands."
Then the others in this praise video utter similar expressions such as: "So that they [Ukrainians] know that we protect not only Karabakh, but also Ukraine" and "The Ukrainian army will also win just as the Azerbaijani army won in Karabakh."
In the actual video, there is a direct glorification of Azerbaijan's military aggression against Artsakh. By publicizing a video with such content, the embassy of Ukraine in Azerbaijan in fact lauds the aggression and crimes committed by the Azerbaijani military against the Armenian military and civilians.