Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan received Georgian Justice Minister Rati Bregadze, the PM's office informs Armenian
The Prime Minister emphasized the continuous development of cooperation between Armenia and Georgia in various fields, including the field of justice. The Prime Minister noted with satisfaction that Armenia’s cooperation with Georgia is at a high level, which is also facilitated by mutual visits. Nikol Pashinyan also emphasized the exchange of experience in the direction of effective implementation of the reforms in the justice sector.
The Minister of Justice of Georgia noted that they have close cooperation with Armenian partners and expressed confidence that this visit will give a new impetus to the strengthening and expansion of bilateral relations. Rati Bregadze emphasized the importance of the document on Armenia-Georgia strategic partnership.
The interlocutors exchanged views on the fight against corruption, reforms in the justice sector and other issues.