Today, when I say Berkaber, I understand houses under construction. Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan stated this during his meeting with the residents of Berkaber village of Tavush Province on Wednesday.
"Today, Berkaber is one of our leading villages benefiting from those 16 million [worth] projects. We are doing another project in Berkaber; I hope you will accept it well, too; to create new plantations in the gardens in the plots of land near the houses. For example, if someone wants to buy there, he should know that he can have volume in Berkaber, and we will help you to have quality seedlings, drip irrigation, and so on. We will be able to take another step so that the youth can live quietly, peacefully in those houses under construction. Yes, there are risks, we see them, but the way to manage those risks is to move forward. We have to go by solving step by step," said the Armenian PM.