I'm not in the habit of commenting on comments I haven't read. Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan told this to reporters at the courtyard of the National Assembly of Armenia Wednesday—and responding to the question that the comments coming from Azerbaijan and Turkey are almost identically repeated by the Armenian pro-government MPs, carrying out a campaign against the Armenian Apostolic Church.
"There is no, never was, and never will be a campaign against the [Armenian Apostolic] Church in Armenia. If you see a campaign against the Church, then you should see it somewhere else, and that place has nothing to do with the Armenia’s government and the ruling majority," Pashinyan said.
And responding to the question of how far the Armenia-Azerbaijan border delimitation will reach in the end, the premier once again confirmed: "Armenia has a sovereign territory of 29,743 square kilometers, and it is inviolable."