Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan received executive chairman George Logothetis of Libra Group, which is engaged in alternative energy, investment, aviation, service, and some other domains.
Pashinyan welcomed the visit of Logothetis to Armenia, and noted that it is a good opportunity to discuss cooperation and implementation of investment projects in Armenia. The PM noted that the Armenian government attaches importance to the implementation of new projects in solar and green energy, aviation, and some other domains.
In turn, George Logothetis presented the activities of Libra Group, and noted that they are ready to continue discussions on the implementation of projects in Armenia.
The interlocutors reflected also on the prospects of cooperation, as well as the Crossroads of Peace project of the Armenian government.