ARMSWISSBANK informs about starting the placement of 3 coupon bonds from the 10th of June, 2024.
The bonds will be issued in AMD /with a nominal value of AMD 50,000/, in USD /with a nominal value of USD 100/ and in EUR /with a nominal value of EUR 100/ with 4-year maturities.
The coupon yield is 10.20% per annum for bonds denominated in AMD, 6.25% per annum for bonds denominated in USD and  5.00% per annum for bonds denominated in EUR with payments on a semi-annual basis.
Noteworthy, that for individual investors no income tax will be applied on subscribed bonds. As well as income from bonds purchased by non-resident legal entity investors are not subject to income tax.
The total volume of issued bonds is accordingly AMD 5 billion, USD 15 million, and EUR 5 million.
Significant part of attracted resources would be channeled to sustainable projects.
Bonds will be placed via open subscription. Applications for subscriptions will be accepted starting from 10.06.2024 10:00 till 30.09.2024 16:00.
The prospectus of bonds as well as the general terms and conditions are available here.
For additional questions and information, you can call ARMSWISSBANK at the following phone numbers: (+37460) 757 001, (+37411) 757 001.
At the same time, it’s worth mentioning that ARMSWISSBANK has successfully placed 18 bond issuances with total raised funds of AMD 34 billion, USD 61 million and EUR 27.4 million. Currently, the Bank has 11 active issues, which are listed on the Stock Exchange of Armenia.
To ensure liquidity of the bonds, including the new issuances, ARMSWISSBANK uses the services of market makers providing bilateral quotations of bonds in the trading sessions of the Stock Exchange.