It is possible that the next stage of delimitation will start from Syunik, but it can take place in any other area. This was stated by Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan, the Armenian service of Radio Azatutyun reports.
"At the moment we are working on the draft regulations. By preliminary agreement, a decision will be made after its approval.
Since yesterday, I have been in Syunik Marz and have held dozens of meetings, both in border and non-border settlements. It is obvious that the agenda of peace, the agenda of the real Armenia, and the agenda of peace are understood by our people. That is very important. It means that we have been able to convey to our people what we are doing and why we are doing it.
In this context, delimitation and other issues become working issues. The government, of course, must continue to communicate widely to the people what is happening, why it is happening, what is the purpose, what are the risks, what are our risk management practices. We should move forward guided by this logic," Pashinyan noted.