YEREVAN. – ‘Armenian Eagles’ NGO chaired by Armenian Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs Khachik Asryan gave 5 days to Azerbaijan’s President Ilham Aliyev in order to apologize from the Armenian Nation for calling them fascists and occupants.
“We state with regret that on April 3 during the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly in Baku Azerbaijan’s sultan-president Ilham Aliyev announced the Armenians to be fascists and occupants in front of guests from civil countries.
We are sure that it will interest the civil world who the real occupants are? The Armenians, who have lived in the region for centuries or the Azerbaijanis who emerged from the mix of different tribes in the beginning of the 20th century and have gained the reputation of barbarians, organized the Sumgait massacres and are being ruled by sultan-presidents.
Of course the real fascists are the made up Azerbaijani leaders led by their Fürer Ilham Aliyev.
From the name of Armenian Eagles military-patriotic movement which has more than 25,000 members we demand that Azerbaijan’s President Ilham Aliyev apologizes from the Armenian Nation in 5 days.
If the president refuses to realize our demands, he must declare war to Armenia during the following 5 days or Ilham Aliev will be his nation’s most coward president and the most desirable dancer of Azerbaijan’s harems,” the statement of Armenian Eagles reads.