YEREVAN.- Armenian government has submitted a new program for consideration of all political forces, Armenian Speaker Hovik Abrahamyan said in the parliament on Thursday.
He said the action plan for 2012-2017 reflects all the approaches of the Republican Party of Armenia but also contains many elements of approaches of other political forces.
As regards relations between the government and the opposition, Abrahamyan said the level of dialogue reflects pluralism of opinions.
“I am glad that each side expressed its opinion. We do not agree with all the opinions but such works is effective. I hope we will work in the future,” he said.
The program was presented to the lawmakers and was open for discussion, he said expressing confidence that the government has enough resources to implement the program.