The results of the ‘Crime against Genocide’ global forum are already evident, and the most important of those results is the dissemination of information about genocide, Head of EU Delegation to Armenia Traian Hristea told Armenian News – on Thursday.
According to him, the forum included many interesting speeches and presentations, which enabled to look at the problem from fresh perspective. All this cannot remain without repercussions, and elevating the level of  awareness should be used for further actions.
According to Hristea, on the first day the forums hosted researchers, and on the second day – politicians, which already shows high level of interest towards that event.
“I’ll be glad to see the resolutions and declarations adopted at the forum to advance and come into reality,” Traian Hristea said.