YEREVAN.- During the meeting with the Belgian PM Charles Michel Pashinyan warmly welcomed him in Yerevan, thanking for accepting the invitation and visiting Armenia.
According to the Armenian PM, Charles Michel is perceived in Armenia as the friend of the Armenian people for his activities and attitude towards Armenians.
The Prime Minister of Belgium highly appreciated the works done by the authorities of Armenia in the direction of the organization of the OIF summit and expressed satisfaction with the discussions.
The interlocutors discussed the future development of the Armenian-Belgian relations, the works done for the implementation of the issues discussed during their previous meeting, as well as issues referring to the expansion of bilateral and multilateral cooperation in the sidelines of the Organisation internationale de la Francophonie.