The Russia’s ORSIS has been excluded from the blacklist of Armenian arms suppliers by a court decision, lawyer of the Armenian bar association, representing the interests of the enterprise in that country Alexander Sirunyan, told RIA Novosti.
ORSIS was included in the black list of suppliers of weapons to the armed forces of Armenia and other power structures of the country immediately after the failure of the tender by the Armenian Defense Ministry for the supply of military equipment for several million dollars, as this company participated in the tender. Later, Russia’s trade ministry  sent a letter to the head of the Armenian military department Davit Tonoyan, and noted that the decision was “unmotivated”.
A criminal case has been opened over negligent attitude to the service, which is currently being investigated by the Armenian Special Investigation Service.
He noted that ORSIS is again entitled to participate in tenders and carry out deliveries to the Armenian law enforcement agencies.